Main product

Strategy Stacks

Validated NQ, ES and GC strategies, combined and traded one position at a time — with the full written rules, follow-along posts, weekly re-validation and monthly updates. New stacks and strategies are added over time.

What this is — and isn't. Delivery is written rules documents and follow-along posts only. There is no Pine Script code and no invite-only TradingView script access. Billing is not open yet — buttons below join a waitlist. Every result shown is a hypothetical backtest.
Tiers

Start small or follow the whole stack

Cheapest

Single Strategy

$19/month

Follow ONE strategy of your choice.

  • Full written rules document for your pick
  • Follow-along posts for that strategy
  • Its entry in the weekly validation report
  • Single-strategy Discord role
  • Swap your pick monthly (proposed)
  • Free daily brief
By instrument

Instrument Stack

$39/month per instrument

The NQ, ES or GC stack — your choice.

  • Rules documents for every strategy in that stack
  • Follow-along posts with first-come-first-served logic (what was taken, what was skipped)
  • Weekly validation report for the stack
  • Monthly stack update; new strategies as they pass
  • Stack Discord role

The NQ, ES and GC stacks are all on the waitlist. The lineup below shows exactly what each contains — and where it is weak.

Most complete

All-Instrument Stack

$79/month

Every validated strategy and stack.

  • Everything in Instrument Stack, across NQ, ES and GC
  • The multi-instrument stack, one position at a time
  • Daily Plan included (normally $19/mo)
  • Early access to new stacks and strategies
  • Top Discord role

Prices are launch targets and may change before billing opens. Optional annual billing may be added later; if so it will be shown here before you pay. Secondary products: one-time rules packs ($29–$99) and the Daily Plan ($19/mo).

Lineup

Stacks by instrument

Each stack shows what it really contains. The NQ and GC rows are in-sample best-of-many-subsets picks; the ES strategies are one dip-buy engine with different filters; and the GC pack made almost all of its profit in year 2 (year 1 was flat) — each is explained on its stack page. Stats for every strategy are on its own page — browse them all.

NQPack available · waitlist

NQ Stack

NQ core: Connors RSI Reclaim + Supertrend Flip 1h (both Tier A, zero entry-day overlap) with half-size VZO taking the leftovers. An RMI-extended set is shown as the in-sample best; DPO and Kalman are tested and left out.

Tier B members are flagged fragile, low priority and kept out of headline numbers.

Honest status: Everything here is in-sample and single-window. The core (Connors > Supertrend > VZO at half size) made $106,248 at PF 1.93 with a $10,095 closed-trade drawdown, and it includes a Tier B member (VZO, single-timeframe). The best-looking set adds RMI 15m ($133,730, PF 2.02, DD $10,822) but was picked from 372 subsets on the same data, RMI and VZO are single-timeframe, and 64% of its profit came in year 2 — treat it as a ranking, not a forecast. The safest fallback is the Tier A pair (Connors + Supertrend, $71,110, PF 2.15, 98 trades). Adding DPO and Kalman is NOT offered: DPO's taken trades net −$785 in the stack and the set clears the $15k drawdown cap in only 12 of 120 priority orders.

Tested set (backtest): NQ Stack core: Connors > Supertrend 1h > VZO ½ — net $106,248, PF 1.93, closed-trade max DD $10,095, 245 trades taken of 288 entry setups. Details & caveats

Full stack page →   Position sizing →

ESPack available · waitlist

ES Stack

A 2-strategy ES pack: B12_01 Weak Close Dip Buy + B8_03 Two-Day Slide Dip Buy — the lowest-overlap pair (31%) in the ES search. Four more ES strategies are offered as alternates.

Honest status: Honest framing: the ES strategies are really ONE dip-buy engine with different filters. They share the same two decision bars (about 08:00 and 10:00 PT), hold to the close and trade at most once a day, so only one can be in a trade on any day. A stack of them behaves like the best single member plus filler — the value is alternative filters and more days, not diversification. Stacking all six is worse than B12_01 alone (+$30,410 vs +$45,952; drawdown $14,168 vs $6,378). The pair was picked after searching 57 subsets on the same window — it is not a prediction.

Tested set (backtest): ES Stack pack: B12_01 > B8_03 (lowest overlap) — net $52,740, PF 2.06, closed-trade max DD $10,378, 82 trades taken of 97 entry setups. Details & caveats

Full stack page →   Position sizing →

GCPack available · waitlist

GC Stack

GC pack: Coral MA Cross + RSI2 COMEX Reclaim + Elder Force Index. In-sample best of 57 subsets — and a result that is almost entirely year 2 (year 1 was flat). KAMA, McGinley and EMA Ribbon are single strategies, not in the pack.

Tier B members are flagged fragile, low priority and kept out of headline numbers.

Honest status: Gold's profit is almost all in year 2. The pack made $95,760 (PF 1.82, closed DD $10,120, 260 trades) but only +$460 in year 1 (PF 1.01, flat) — 99.5% of the profit came in year 2, in a strong gold run. It was ranked from 57 subsets of six candidates on the same window, every member is single-timeframe or a small sample, and Coral, Elder and KAMA share many identical trades (Coral and Elder 47), so adding more of them makes things worse: all four exported crosses together earn less than Coral + Elder alone ($77,050 vs $84,520). The conservative pair, Coral + G4 (PF 2.59, DD $6,450), lost $3,730 in year 1. G5 never helps any set.

Tested set (backtest): GC Stack: Coral + G4 RSI2 + Elder Force — net $95,760, PF 1.82, closed-trade max DD $10,120, 260 trades taken of 344 entry setups. Details & caveats

Full stack page →   Position sizing →

NQ · ES · GCBuilding

All-Instrument Stack

Every stack — NQ, ES and GC — in one subscription, plus a mixed one-position-at-a-time set across all three markets. Tested mixed set: ES B12_01 + NQ Supertrend 1h + ES B8_03 + GC Coral + NQ DPO + GC Elder Force — in-sample, and half of its members are Tier B.

Tier B members are flagged fragile, low priority and kept out of headline numbers.

Honest status: Highest net and lowest drawdown of any set we have tested, and also the most selected: it was picked from 16,455 mixed subsets on the same two-year window, so its net ÷ DD (29.5×) is optimistic. 63% of the profit came in year 2 in a strong uptrend; three members (Coral, DPO, Elder Force) are Tier B and flagged fragile — DPO failed long-history validation yet is the biggest single contributor; Coral lost money in year 1. No robustness checks have been run on any member. Backtest only; there is no forward track record.

Tested set (backtest): All-Instrument set: ES B12_01 > NQ Supertrend 1h > ES B8_03 > GC Coral > NQ DPO > GC Elder — net $210,412, PF 1.94, closed-trade max DD $7,138, 433 trades taken of 611 entry setups. Details & caveats

Full stack page →   Position sizing →

Mechanics

How a stack trades: one at a time, first come first served

The rule

Strategies share one account. If you're flat and a strategy's entry rule fires, the stack takes it. Every other entry setup is skipped until that trade closes. When two entry setups appear on the same bar, a fixed priority list decides (each stack page shows the order used).

The NQ strategies all use the same regular-session window, so they are not separated into time slots — they take turns as entry setups arrive. Gold has its own early COMEX window (05:25–10:30 PT). All ES strategies enter at the same two decision bars (about 08:00 and 10:00 PT), hold to the close and trade at most once a day — so they compete for the same days.

What the test showed

In the mixed All-Instrument tested set (six strategies across NQ, ES and GC), 433 of 611 entry setups were taken and 178 were skipped because a position was already open. Spreading across three markets frees the slot more often than stacking one market (the three instruments trade mostly on different days) — but it is still one in-sample window.

See combined results →

Cadence

What you get daily, weekly and monthly

Daily

  • Free brief (everyone)
  • Follow-along posts as strategies trigger
  • All-Instrument: Daily Plan with levels & risk notes

Weekly

  • Validation report: every strategy re-tested on the latest data with the same costs
  • Status per strategy: Pass / Watch / Flagged / Removed
  • Follow-along recap: what was taken, what was skipped

Process & log →

Monthly

  • Stack update document: results vs. expectations, drawdown status
  • New strategies/stacks added if they pass
  • Versioned rule changes with a changelog
Weekly validation is a process, not a guarantee. It can catch strategies that stop meeting our bar. It cannot tell you a strategy will be profitable next week. Strategies that fail are flagged or removed and subscribers are told in the report.
Compare

Which should you pick?

IncludedSingle $19Instrument $39 (per instrument)All $79
Rules documents1 strategyWhole stackEverything
Follow-along1 strategyWhole stackEverything
Weekly validation reportYour strategyYour stackAll
Monthly update + new strategies—✓✓ + early access
Multi-instrument stack——✓
Daily Plan (NQ + ES)——✓
Read this first. Backtest only — no live or forward results. One 2-year window (2024-09-23 to 2026-09-23), a strongly rising market, and the strategies were selected on the same data (selection bias). Profit skews to year 2. Fills assume entry at bar close. No robustness checks (neighbor timeframes, parameter nudges) have been completed yet. Tier B strategies are flagged fragile. Expect live results to be worse.

Billing terms: Refund & cancellation policy · Terms. Billing is not open.

FAQ

Questions

Do I get Pine Script or TradingView indicator access?

No. Delivery is written rules documents, follow-along posts and validation reports only. We don't provide code or invite-only scripts. You apply the rules on whatever platform you trade.

Do the stacks trade by time slot?

No. The NQ strategies all use the same regular-session entry window; they take turns first-come-first-served, one position at a time. Gold has its own earlier window and ES B12_01 enters once mid-morning.

How does weekly validation work, and does it protect me?

Each week every strategy is re-run on the latest data with the same costs and checked against our pass bar. Results and any status change are published. It is a process to catch strategies that stop working — it is not a guarantee and cannot predict future performance. See the validation page.

Are the backtest results what I will get?

No — expect worse. The results are hypothetical backtests over one 2-year, strongly rising window, with fills assumed at bar close, and the strategies were selected on that same data. No live or forward results exist yet. See the performance page.

What is actually in the NQ, ES and GC stacks?

NQ Stack: Connors RSI Reclaim + Supertrend Flip 1h + half-size VZO (backtest +$106,248, PF 1.93, closed-trade DD $10,095, 245 trades). An RMI-extended set (+$133,730, PF 2.02) is shown as the in-sample best, and the Tier A pair is the safer fallback. ES Stack: B12_01 + B8_03 (+$52,740, PF 2.06, DD $10,378, 82 trades) — the ES strategies are one dip-buy engine, so a stack behaves like the best member plus filler; stacking all six is worse than B12_01 alone. GC Stack: Coral + RSI2 Reclaim + Elder Force (+$95,760, PF 1.82, DD $10,120, 260 trades) — but year 1 made only $460 and 99.5% of the profit came in year 2. All of it is in-sample on one window, with no robustness checks. Details on each stack page.

What are Tier A and Tier B?

Tier A strategies pass the bar with better evidence. Tier B pass the bar but are flagged fragile (e.g. year-1 losses, failed long-history validation, passes only at half size). Tier B items are low priority and kept out of headline numbers.

What if a strategy I follow gets removed?

It's announced in the weekly report and you can switch your pick (Single Strategy) or the stack drops it (Instrument/All).

What account size do I need?

Results are shown per 1 full-size contract; single-strategy max drawdowns in the backtests range from roughly $4.4k to $14.8k (the half-size NQ VZO is about $11.8k). Margin and risk of ruin aren't addressed in the backtests. Size so that a drawdown larger than any historical one would not hurt you. Futures can lose more than your deposit.

When does billing open? Can I cancel?

Not yet — join the waitlist. Plan: monthly, cancel anytime — see the refund & cancellation policy. No payment is collected on this site today.

More questions → Forward track record